Cristina Mastellone
Cristina Mastellone
Last updated: Apr 30, 2010

Cristina Mastellone

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013234046

Cristina Mastellone M.S. ED.

Psychologist

She is located at 2534 Steinway Street in Astoria, NY 11103. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Depression, Life Transitions, School Issues, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013234046. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 777-5243.

Conditions treated

Cristina Mastellone, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cristina Mastellone.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 18 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Danielle Tedesco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1885 Hylan Boulevard Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Delores Rabins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2534 Steinway Street Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Rischa Connell Gottlieb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apt 1 4807 30th Avenue Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Vaia Delidimitropulu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3109 37th Street Astoria, 11103, NY
Stuart Sherman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2534 Steinway Street Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Courtney Marie Owens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2421 41st Street Apartment 5F Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Keziah Kallarakal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3811 Broadway Floor 3 Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Lizbeth Charley Ferrer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2534 Steinway Street Astoria, 11103, NY
Dr. Staci Ortiz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apt 2 2574 46th Street Astoria, 11103, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Cristina Mastellone?

Cristina Mastellone's office is located at 2534 Steinway Street in Astoria, NY 11103.

What conditions does Cristina Mastellone treat?

Cristina Mastellone provides treatment for Anger Management, Depression, Life Transitions, School Issues, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Cristina Mastellone accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Cristina Mastellone accepts insurance.